Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
The Chiller WNCAC #4
February 11/12, 2017
25 Targets
226 Shooters

Pee Wee | Elementary Compound Fixed Pins | Elementary Compound Open | Middle School Traditional
Middle School Pins | Middle School Open | High School Pins | Womenís Traditional | High School Open
Menís Trad. Recurve | Male Trad. Longbow | Womenís Unlimited Hunter | Menís Beginner Hunter
Menís Unlimited Hunter | Senior | Super Senior | Menís Open | Womenís Known 40 | Menís Known 40
Menís Known 50 | Money

www.KeoweeBowmen.com


Pee Wee                Score   12's
1. Jake Guest           193     2
2. Jadeen Crocker       169     2
3. Baylen Crocker       155     0

Class 2
Elementary Compound Fixed Pins
1. Cody Humphries       244     1
2. Aaron Clontz         229     3
3. Ty Ellison           226     4
4. Jonathan Eaker       219     1
5. Carter Ross          216     0
6. Noah Robinson        208     2
7. Ella Smith           186     1
8. Taylor Tongel        181     1
9. Hannah Clontz        169     1
10. Kaylee Horton       162     1
11. Ethan Bowen         157     1
12. Ethan Greene        150     0
13. Alyssa McNeely      143     1
14. Gregory Tice        135     0
15. Brianna Melton      129     0
16. Maddox McFalls      114     0
17. Emma Osborne        104     0
18. Chesney Gibson       98     0
    Gregory Rice        nsc
    Madison Gettys      nsc

Class 3
Elementary Compound Open
1. Keeley Thompson      206     0
2. Eli Lineberger       200     2

Class 4
Middle School Traditional
1. Makayla Truett       111     0

Class 5
Middle School Pins
1. Landon Granniss      240     3
2. Landon Standish      236     4
3. Austin Allen         235     1
4. Carmen Newton        214     3
5. Matthew Morehead     207     1
6. Alyvia Jones         199     0
7. Ethan Floyd          198     1
8. Morgan Bussert       197     1
9. Olivia Poston        196     1
10. Victor Praz         191     2
11. Colin Miller        189     1
12. Owen Slagle         188     0
13. Ben Caunt           168     0
14. Levi Blanchard      162     1
15. Gabe Huntsinger     140     0
16. Dylan Brank         136     0
17. Peyton Osborne      127     0
18. Paxton Mote         108     2

Class 6
Middle School Open
1. CJ Jennings          245     9
2. Kolbe Donaldson      225     3
3. Jimmy Causby         212     1
4. Kate Miller          199     0
5. Emma Lineberger      181     1
   Josh Mann            nsc

Class 7
High School Pins
1. Carter Ferrin        242     3
2. Payton Goforth       233     3
3. Marlee Horton        213     1
4. Cody Peck            212     1
5. Sydney Patterson      86     0

Class 8
High School Open
1. Ivey Wilkie          232     3
2. Michael Jennings     231     5

Class 9
Womenís Traditional
1. Dianne Frisbee       185     0
2. Holli Chiles          86     1

Class 10
Menís Trad. Recurve
1. Roger Greene         228     2
2. Bill Higginbotham    226     5
3. Bryant Prater        207     1
4. Blake Foster         207     0
5. Buddy Ford           204     2
6. Eric Pietrokowski    202     3
7. Tyler Meadows        200     2
8. Jerry Slice          195     1
9. Shane Copeland       194     1
10. Jaime Echeverri     192     2
11. Earl Gleason        188     1
12. Alan Davis          184     1
13. Barry Horne         181     1
14. Don Davis           177     0
15. Rodney Martin       167     1
16. Bryan Edwads        148     1
17. Matthew Tice        104     1
    Matthew Rice        nsc
    Shawn Godfrey       nsc

Class 11
Male Trad. Longbow
1. Cecil Hall           223     1
2. Johnny Hyatt         209     3
3. Scotty Wagner        177     0
4. John Chiles          172     0
   Wade Job             nsc
   Don Callicoat        nsc

Class 13
Womenís Unlimited Hunter
1. Debbie Sosebee       232     4
2. Sandy Jennings       229     2
3. Porcia Austin        195     0
4. Stephanie Norris     168     3

Class 14
Menís Beginner Hunter
1. Steve Lusk           244     4
2. Phil Cole            240     1
3. Richard Delegatti    238     3
4. Patrick Thackston    234     1
5. Jantz Jenkins        231     2
6. David Sosebee        229     2
7. Eric Turner          222     0
8. Chris Griffin        219     3
9. Eric Piette          217     1
10. Hansel Helms        217     0
11. Brian Melton        210     0
12. Ronnie Morehead     206     1
13. Beau Bishop         204     2
14. John Holcombe       196     1
15. Chuck Bishop        175     2
    Griffin Potter      nsc
    Joe Allen           nsc
    Levi White          nsc
    Scott Greene        nsc

Class 15
Menís Unlimited Hunter
1. Kevin Robinson       245     6
2. Josh Crocker         226     7
3. Gary Stacy           222     2
4. Casey Hall           220     1
5. Dana Kelly           220     0
6. Justin Craig         213     1
7. Ryan Elders          211     2
8. Taylor Cook          209     3
9. Evan Worth           205     1
10. Adam Tomberlin      188     1
    Rodney Hayes        nsc
    Cody Lemere         nsc

Class 16
Senior
1. Bo Swann             253     5
2. Jerry Golden         246     2
3. Ric Crocker          238     3
4. Stacey Hudson        235     3
5. Mike O'Sullivan      229     0
6. Chris Daniels        227     3
7. Gary Patterson       226     2
   Phil Merck           nsc
   Eric Hester          nsc
   Gary Melton          nsc
   Tim Dyar             nsc

Class 17
Super Senior
1. David Kelly          233     2
2. Jake Hendricks       207     1
3. Jay Browder          195     3
   Dan Renner           nsc

Class 19
Menís Open
1. Logan Clark          242     8
2. Sam Jennings         226     2

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Joyce Wyatt          239     4
2. Caylee Franklin      238     5
3. Sara Tongel          238     3
4. Janea McClure        207     1
5. Kim Browder          206     1
6. Christine Nett       195     2
7. Lorie Poston         194     1
8. Dayna Causby         186     0
9. Cindy West           177     0
   Jeanie Starnes       nsc
   Courtney Hallett     nsc
   Jill Lineberger      nsc
   Christy Brank        nsc

Class 21
Menís Known 40
1. Gracen Shoffner      258     6
2. Bruce Brock          254     6
3. Kenneth Stone        253     8
4. Jonathan Keener      249     8
5. Cless Holcombe       246     6
6. Jackie Wyatt         246     5
7. Ben Lovedahl         245     7
8. Tyler Moore          244     4
9. Kevin Cannon         241     9
10. David Alexander     241     5
11. Jeremy Cheek        240     2
12. Keith Rogers        240     1
13. Jonathan Villarreal 239     4
14. Brady Goforth       238     3
15. Dale Samples        237     4
16. Dennis Brank        237     1
17. Jesse Blanton       236     4
18. Tommy McGaha        234     3
19. Sonny Huntsinger    234     1
20. Mike Pfoutz, Sr     233     6
21. Jason Nabors        232     2
22. Jeff Franklin       232     2
23. TJ Richey           231     4
24. Danny Thomas        231     1
25. Seth Greene         230     3
26. R. Jerome Wilkie    230     1
27. Keith Guest         230     0
28. Jeffrey Davis       230     0
29. Joey Evans          228     0
30. Jeff Durham         227     5
31. Randy Standish      227     3
32. Bobby Austin        222     2
33. Hoke Durham         221     3
34. Stan Owen           221     3
35. Allen Lineberger    221     2
36. Jarrett Guffey      214     2
37. Bobby Horton        212     2
38. Sean Moore          212     2
39. Jason Clontz        212     0
40. Dawson Smith        211     2
41. Jack Causby         208     1
42. JD Hopkins          206     0
43. Reggie Reid         195     2
44. James Peck          190     1
45. Chris Poston        180     3
46. Henry Ross          179     0
47. Brent Hoyle         174     1
48. John Partain        168     2
    Jon Wilson          nsc
    Herbie Bent         nsc
    James Reeves        nsc
    Anthony Mealor      nsc
    Channing Lawson     nsc
    Marc Long           nsc
    Brad Poore          nsc
    Jonathan Davis      nsc
    Tim (Young) McCall  nsc
    Kenneth Free        nsc
    Timothy Nix         nsc
    Tim McCall          nsc
    AJ Reece            DNF

Class 22
Menís Known 50
1. Todd Tongel          262     7
2. Matt Norris          239     1
3. David Starnes        236     6
4. Will Partin          235     2
5. Stoney Pearson       232     4
6. Caleb Wyatt          229     4
7. David Heath          228     1
8. Nathaniel Cox        223     1
9. Rodney Davis         223     1
10. Cody Hooper         210     0
    Dalton King         nsc
    Kenneth Farmer      nsc
    Stacey Campbell     nsc
    Tyler Ford          DNF

Class 24
Money
1. Keith Chapman        243     4
2. Billy McCall         240     3


Trophies / Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)
1-4 Archers = 1st Place
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places
9 plus Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No changes to scores after Feb. 17 midnight

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".