Home | Shrewd | TRU Ball | Vibracheck | CamSaver | Sure-Loc | Carter | ShootArchery.com | Contact Us

ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
Keowee 3D Freeze
January 7/8, 2017
25 Targets

PeeWee | Traditional | Youth | Female Bowhunter | Male Bowhunter | Male Bowhunter Beginner
Male Young Adult | Female Open | Menís Unlimited Bowhunter | Menís Senior | Male Open
Male Known 40 Wildcat | Male Known 50 | Female Known 40

www.KeoweeBowmen.com


Class 1
PeeWee                 Score   12's
1. Jake Guest           196     0
2. Baylen Crocker       162     0
   Maycee McCollum      NSC

Class 3
Traditional
1. Blake Foster         209     0
2. Bryant Prater        198     4
3. Shane Copeland       174     2
4. Alan Davis           167     0
5. Eric Pietrokowski    163     0
   Ivan Ivanoff         NSC

Class 6
Youth
1. CJ Jennings          246     4
2. Allee Moore          174     0
3. Andrew Guest         143     2

Class 8F
Female Bowhunter
1. Kawena Wiggins       181     1
   Nicole McCollum      NSC
   Sydney Peller        NSC

Class 8
Male Bowhunter
1. Keith Guest          242     2
2. David Sosebee        233     2
3. Steve Lusk           232     1
4. Chavis Stone         229     2
5. Eric Piette          224     1
6. Jake Hendricks       219     4
7. John Long            202     0
8. Griffin Potter       201     2
9. Carter Ferrin        185     1
10. Joey Craig          165     0
    William Young       NSC

Class 8B
Male Bowhunter Beginner
1. Scott Moore          229     3
2. Scott Speares        218     0
3. Nick Wiggins         198     1

Class 10
Male Young Adult
   Michael Jennings     NSC

Class 13
Female Open
1. Debbie Sosebee       228     3

Class 14
Menís Unlimited Bowhunter
1. Josh Crocker         241     3
2. Perry Burns          228     3
3. Justin Craig         179     1
   Jason Pearce         NSC
   Dana Kelly           NSC
   Ryan McCollum        NSC

Class 15
Menís Senior
1. Jerry Golden         242     2
2. Ric Crocker          238     3
3. Phil Merck           226     6
4. Stan Owen            189     0

Class 18
Male Open
1. Gracen Shoffner      226     2
   Sam Jennings         NSC

Class 24
Male Known 40 Wildcat
1. Kenneth Stone        258     8
2. Brad Poore           257    10
3. Dusty Grant          246     3
4. Jeremy Cheek         244     7
5. Dean Pilgrim         243     2
6. Jesse Blanton        242     1
7. Tommy McGaha         239     2
8. Bruce Brock          238     5
9. Lloyd Wilson         236     3
10. Harley Durham       233     1
11. TJ Richey           227     1
12. Danny Thomas        213     2
13. Hoke Durham         202     0
    Jeff Durham         NSC
    Channing Lawson     NSC
    Jon Wilson          NSC
    Drew Pruitt         NSC

Class 25
Male Known 50
1. Matt Norris          240     3
2. Will Partin          237     2
3. Lance Tidwell        228     0
4. Nathaniel Cox        223     0

Class 26
Female Known 40
1. Janea McClure        218     1
2. Kim Browder          184     2
3. Jennifer Cox         179     1

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)
1-4 Archers = 1st Place
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places
9-12 Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

Keowee Bowmen
pab40sc@charter.net
Perry BurnsÖ Pres. (864) 784-0848
eatyree@bellsouth.net
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864) 650-8758

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".